Make your own free website on Tripod.com

WELCOME TO
SUNSHINE4EVER98'S
NSYNC SITE !!

Hi and Welcome to Sunshine4ever98's Individual *nsync pages!!This page is about the Talented, Shy,and Quiet Lance Bass!!!If you like or love Lance this is the place to be!!!You can see Pictures and his biography and links to my other individual pages and back to my main *nsync page. Have some fun!!!



Buy Nsync Posters and Prints at AllPosters.com


LANCE'S BIOGRAPHY

Name: James Lance Bass

Nicknames: Lansten, Stealth, Poofoo and scoop

Birthdate: May 4, 1979

Birthplace: Laurel, Mississippi

Hometown: Clinton, Mississippi

Hair color: Blonde

Eyes: Green

Height: 5'10"

Shoe Size: 11

Parents: Jim and Diane Bass

Sister: Stacy

Religion: Baptist

Current Residence: Orlando, Florida

FAVORITES

Favorite Food: Mexican

Favorite Breakfast Treat: French toast topped with powdered sugar

Favorite Hot Drink: Almond Cappuccino and Tea

Favorite Drink: Dr. Pepper

Favorite Color: Candy Apple Red, Blue

Favorite Actors: Tom Hanks, Nicholas Cage, Rosie O' Donnell, Helen Hunt, Meg Ryan.

Favorite Celebrity: Jennifer Aniston

Favorite Car: Toyota 4 runner in Black

Favorite Personalities: Rosie O' Donnell, Lucille Ball, Tom Hanks

Favorite Music: Garth Brooks, Boyz II Men, offspring, country and others!

Favorite Films: Armageddon, Clue

Favorite T.V. Shows: I love Lucy, Third rock form the sun, Ren and Stimpy, South Park

Favorite Place to visit: Liechtenstein

Favorite Childhood toy according to Mom: " A Mickey Mouse that he carried around until he was five years old. 'Mik Mouse' as he was called, was lost for a day once and Lance cried himself to sleep."

Favorite Nsync Song: 'God must've spent a little more time on you' "because the words and melody are incredible. I get chill bumps whenever I listen to it."

Unique Collections: Beanie Babies and Taz Dolls

Likes to collect: Tamanian Devil Stuff and Beanie Babies.

His first kiss: "was with Bethany Dukes in Kindergarten"

What does Lance look for in a girl? " someone who is loving, cute, adventurous, and can take a joke".

Lance Loves: "the beach, In fact I'm the biggest beach bum and have the legs to prove it-my hairs are bleached blond".

Lance Likes: more adventureous stuff like rock climbing and skydiving.

Dislikes: People who prejudge you and mushrooms.

Get's annoyed when: He's talking and nobody listens.

Hobbies: video games, listening to music, jetskiing.

Best thing about being in a band: "Being onstage and performing. Seeing all those people watching and enjoying and reacting to our music."

Previous Credit: was part of a group called Attache, and the Mississippi Show Stoppers

Super Secret: Lance has a tiny tatoo of flames on his right ankle. All the guys but JC have them.

To Quote lance: "Just live it up. Like every day is your last"


NEW!!!!

Lance just bought a new house and every room has a different theme, including a room that is for Dr. Suess. It has red and blue(Lance's fav. colors)

Lance was on 7th Heaven and played Lucy's boyfriend.


My Other *Nsync Links

Sunshine4ever98's Nsync Site:
Sunshine4ever98's Justin Site:
Sunshine4ever98's JC Site:
Sunshine4ever98's Lance Site:
Sunshine4ever98's Joey Site:
Sunshine4ever98's Adoptions Site:
Sunshine4ever98's Webrings Site:
Sunshine4ever98's Nsync Links Site:
Sunshine4ever98's Awards Site:
Sunshine4ever98's Christmas album Site:
Sunshine4ever98's Nsync Page in German:
Sunshine4ever98's Chris Site :
Sunshine4ever98's Nsync News Site:
Sunshine4ever98's Nsync Sisters Sites:



This cool Lance Page has been seen by *nsync fans times
since the hitcounter was RESET on May 9th, 2000 !

Nedstat Counter

THIS PAGE HAS BEEN AROUND SINCE AUGUST 8TH, 1999
THIS PAGE LAST UPDATED NOVEMBER 16, 2001!

In Association with art.com

All kinds of Comic Books Sold Here!

All kinds of Comic Books Sold Here!

All kinds of Comic Books Sold Here!

www.hamersky.com


Buy Nsync Posters and Prints at AllPosters.com

Click Here!